FASE DE GRUPOS

Grupo A
# Equipo Pts PJ PG PE PP GF GC DIF
1 Corea del Sur62200514
2 Inglaterra42110413
3 Guinea1201114-3
4 Argentina0200215-4

Fecha 1
Sab 20 de May, 04:30 hs
Argentina 0 3 Inglaterra
Sab 20 de May, 08:00 hs
Corea del Sur 3 0 Guinea
Fecha 2
Mar 23 de May, 05:00 hs
Inglaterra 1 1 Guinea
Mar 23 de May, 08:00 hs
Corea del Sur 2 1 Argentina
Fecha 3
Vie 26 de May, 08:00 hs
Inglaterra Corea del Sur
Vie 26 de May, 08:00 hs
Guinea Argentina


Grupo B
# Equipo Pts PJ PG PE PP GF GC DIF
1 Venezuela62200909
2 Mexico42110321
3 Alemania1201102-2
4 Vanuatu02002210-8

Fecha 1
Sab 20 de May, 02:00 hs
Venezuela 2 0 Alemania
Sab 20 de May, 05:00 hs
Vanuatu 2 3 Mexico
Fecha 2
Mar 23 de May, 05:00 hs
Venezuela 7 0 Vanuatu
Mar 23 de May, 08:00 hs
Mexico 0 0 Alemania
Fecha 3
Vie 26 de May, 05:00 hs
Alemania Vanuatu
Vie 26 de May, 05:00 hs
Mexico Venezuela


Grupo C
# Equipo Pts PJ PG PE PP GF GC DIF
1 Zambia31100211
2 Iran31100101
3 Portugal0100112-1
4 Costa Rica0100101-1

Fecha 1
Dom 21 de May, 02:00 hs
Zambia 2 1 Portugal
Dom 21 de May, 05:00 hs
Iran 1 0 Costa Rica
Fecha 2
Mie 24 de May, 05:00 hs
Zambia Iran
Mie 24 de May, 08:00 hs
Costa Rica Portugal
Fecha 3
Sab 27 de May, 05:00 hs
Costa Rica Zambia
Sab 27 de May, 05:00 hs
Portugal Iran


Grupo D
# Equipo Pts PJ PG PE PP GF GC DIF
1 Japon31100211
2 Uruguay31100101
3 Sudafrica0100112-1
4 Italia0100101-1

Fecha 1
Dom 21 de May, 05:00 hs
Sudafrica 1 2 Japon
Dom 21 de May, 08:00 hs
Italia 0 1 Uruguay
Fecha 2
Mie 24 de May, 05:00 hs
Sudafrica Italia
Mie 24 de May, 08:00 hs
Uruguay Japon
Fecha 3
Sab 27 de May, 08:00 hs
Japon Italia
Sab 27 de May, 08:00 hs
Uruguay Sudafrica


Grupo E
# Equipo Pts PJ PG PE PP GF GC DIF
1 Francia31100303
2 Nueva Zelanda11010000
3 Vietnam11010000
4 Honduras0100103-3

Fecha 1
Lun 22 de May, 05:00 hs
Francia 3 0 Honduras
Lun 22 de May, 08:00 hs
Vietnam 0 0 Nueva Zelanda
Fecha 2
Jue 25 de May, 05:00 hs
Francia Vietnam
Jue 25 de May, 08:00 hs
Nueva Zelanda Honduras
Fecha 3
Dom 28 de May, 03:00 hs
Honduras Vietnam
Dom 28 de May, 03:00 hs
Nueva Zelanda Francia


Grupo F
# Equipo Pts PJ PG PE PP GF GC DIF
1 Senegal31100202
2 Ecuador11010330
3 Estados Unidos11010330
4 Arabia Saudita0100102-2

Fecha 1
Lun 22 de May, 05:00 hs
Ecuador 3 3 Estados Unidos
Lun 22 de May, 08:00 hs
Arabia Saudita 0 2 Senegal
Fecha 2
Jue 25 de May, 05:00 hs
Ecuador Arabia Saudita
Jue 25 de May, 08:00 hs
Senegal Estados Unidos
Fecha 3
Dom 28 de May, 06:00 hs
Senegal Ecuador
Dom 28 de May, 06:00 hs
Estados Unidos Arabia Saudita




FASE FINAL
Octavos
Mar. 30 Mayo
08:00 hs


2° A
2° C
Mie. 31 Mayo
05:00 hs


1° D
3° B/E/F
Mar. 30 Mayo
05:00 hs


1° B
3° A/C/D
Jue. 01 Junio
08:00 hs


1° F
2° E
Cuartos
Dom. 04 Junio
06:00 hs


?
?
Dom. 04 Junio
03:00 hs


?
?
Semifinal
Jue. 08 Junio
05:00 hs


?
?
FINAL



Dom. 11 Junio
07:00 hs


?
?


Semifinal
Jue. 08 Junio
08:00 hs


?
?
Cuartos
Lun. 05 Junio
05:00 hs


?
?
Lun. 05 Junio
08:00 hs


?
?
Octavos
Jue. 01 Junio
08:00 hs


1° E
2° D
Mie. 31 Mayo
08:00 hs


1° C
3° A/B/F
Jue. 01 Junio
04:30 hs


2° B
2° F
Mie. 31 Mayo
08:00 hs


1° A
3° C/D/E


HISTORIAL MUNDIAL SUB 20
Copas Jugadas
AñoCampeónSubcampeónSede
2015 Serbia BrasilNueva Zelanda
2013 Francia UruguayTurquia
2011 Brasil PortugalColombia
2009 Ghana BrasilEgipto
2007 Argentina Rep. ChecaCanada
2005 Argentina NigeriaHolanda
2003 Brasil EspañaEmiratos Arabes
2001 Argentina GhanaArgentina
1999 España JaponNigeria
1997 Argentina UruguayMalasia
1995 Argentina BrasilQatar
1993 Brasil GhanaAustralia
1991 Portugal BrasilPortugal
1989 Portugal NigeriaArabia Saudita
1987 Yugoslavia Alemania Fed.Chile
1985 Brasil EspañaURSS
1983 Brasil ArgentinaMexico
1981 Alemania Fed. QatarAustralia
1979 Argentina URSSJapon
1977 URSS MexicoTunez
Campeones
PaísCampeónSubcampeón
Argentina61
Brasil54
Portugal20
Ghana12
España12
URSS11
Alemania11
Yugoslavia10
Serbia10
Francia10