Campeón

Inglaterra


FASE FINAL
Octavos
Mar. 30 Mayo
08:00 hs

1 - 3

Corea del Sur
Portugal
Mie. 31 Mayo
05:00 hs

1 - 0

Uruguay
Arabia Saudita
Mar. 30 Mayo
05:00 hs

1 - 0

Venezuela
Japon
Jue. 01 Junio
08:00 hs

6 - 0

Estados Unidos
Nueva Zelanda
Cuartos
Dom. 04 Junio
06:00 hs

2 - 2
(4-5)

Portugal
Uruguay
Dom. 04 Junio
03:00 hs

2 - 1

Venezuela
Estados Unidos
Semifinal
Jue. 08 Junio
05:00 hs

1 - 1
(3-4)

Uruguay
Venezuela
FINAL



Dom. 11 Junio
07:00 hs

0 - 1

Venezuela
Inglaterra


Semifinal
Jue. 08 Junio
08:00 hs

1 - 3

Italia
Inglaterra
Cuartos
Lun. 05 Junio
05:00 hs

3 - 2

Italia
Zambia
Lun. 05 Junio
08:00 hs

0 - 1

Mexico
Inglaterra
Octavos
Jue. 01 Junio
08:00 hs

1 - 2

Francia
Italia
Mie. 31 Mayo
08:00 hs

4 - 3

Zambia
Alemania
Jue. 01 Junio
04:30 hs

1 - 0

Mexico
Senegal
Mie. 31 Mayo
08:00 hs

2 - 1

Inglaterra
Costa Rica


FASE DE GRUPOS

Grupo A
# Equipo Pts PJ PG PE PP GF GC DIF
1 Inglaterra73210514
2 Corea del Sur63201523
3 Argentina33102651
4 Guinea1301219-8

Fecha 1
Sab 20 de May, 04:30 hs
Argentina 0 3 Inglaterra
Sab 20 de May, 08:00 hs
Corea del Sur 3 0 Guinea
Fecha 2
Mar 23 de May, 05:00 hs
Inglaterra 1 1 Guinea
Mar 23 de May, 08:00 hs
Corea del Sur 2 1 Argentina
Fecha 3
Vie 26 de May, 08:00 hs
Inglaterra 1 0 Corea del Sur
Vie 26 de May, 08:00 hs
Guinea 0 5 Argentina


Grupo B
# Equipo Pts PJ PG PE PP GF GC DIF
1 Venezuela9330010010
2 Mexico43111330
3 Alemania4311134-1
4 Vanuatu03003413-9

Fecha 1
Sab 20 de May, 02:00 hs
Venezuela 2 0 Alemania
Sab 20 de May, 05:00 hs
Vanuatu 2 3 Mexico
Fecha 2
Mar 23 de May, 05:00 hs
Venezuela 7 0 Vanuatu
Mar 23 de May, 08:00 hs
Mexico 0 0 Alemania
Fecha 3
Vie 26 de May, 05:00 hs
Alemania 3 2 Vanuatu
Vie 26 de May, 05:00 hs
Mexico 0 1 Venezuela


Grupo C
# Equipo Pts PJ PG PE PP GF GC DIF
1 Zambia63201642
2 Portugal43111440
3 Costa Rica43111220
4 Iran3310246-2

Fecha 1
Dom 21 de May, 02:00 hs
Zambia 2 1 Portugal
Dom 21 de May, 05:00 hs
Iran 1 0 Costa Rica
Fecha 2
Mie 24 de May, 05:00 hs
Zambia 4 2 Iran
Mie 24 de May, 08:00 hs
Costa Rica 1 1 Portugal
Fecha 3
Sab 27 de May, 05:00 hs
Costa Rica 1 0 Zambia
Sab 27 de May, 05:00 hs
Portugal 2 1 Iran


Grupo D
# Equipo Pts PJ PG PE PP GF GC DIF
1 Uruguay73210303
2 Italia43111431
3 Japon4311145-1
4 Sudafrica1301214-3

Fecha 1
Dom 21 de May, 05:00 hs
Sudafrica 1 2 Japon
Dom 21 de May, 08:00 hs
Italia 0 1 Uruguay
Fecha 2
Mie 24 de May, 05:00 hs
Sudafrica 0 2 Italia
Mie 24 de May, 08:00 hs
Uruguay 2 0 Japon
Fecha 3
Sab 27 de May, 08:00 hs
Japon 2 2 Italia
Sab 27 de May, 08:00 hs
Uruguay 0 0 Sudafrica


Grupo E
# Equipo Pts PJ PG PE PP GF GC DIF
1 Francia93300909
2 Nueva Zelanda43111330
3 Honduras3310236-3
4 Vietnam1301206-6

Fecha 1
Lun 22 de May, 05:00 hs
Francia 3 0 Honduras
Lun 22 de May, 08:00 hs
Vietnam 0 0 Nueva Zelanda
Fecha 2
Jue 25 de May, 05:00 hs
Francia 4 0 Vietnam
Jue 25 de May, 08:00 hs
Nueva Zelanda 3 1 Honduras
Fecha 3
Dom 28 de May, 03:00 hs
Honduras 2 0 Vietnam
Dom 28 de May, 03:00 hs
Nueva Zelanda 0 2 Francia


Grupo F
# Equipo Pts PJ PG PE PP GF GC DIF
1 Estados Unidos53120541
2 Senegal43111211
3 Arabia Saudita4311134-1
4 Ecuador2302145-1

Fecha 1
Lun 22 de May, 05:00 hs
Ecuador 3 3 Estados Unidos
Lun 22 de May, 08:00 hs
Arabia Saudita 0 2 Senegal
Fecha 2
Jue 25 de May, 05:00 hs
Ecuador 1 2 Arabia Saudita
Jue 25 de May, 08:00 hs
Senegal 0 1 Estados Unidos
Fecha 3
Dom 28 de May, 06:00 hs
Senegal 0 0 Ecuador
Dom 28 de May, 06:00 hs
Estados Unidos 1 1 Arabia Saudita




HISTORIAL MUNDIAL SUB 20
Copas Jugadas
AñoCampeónSubcampeónSede
2017 Inglaterra VenezuelaCorea del Sur
2015 Serbia BrasilNueva Zelanda
2013 Francia UruguayTurquia
2011 Brasil PortugalColombia
2009 Ghana BrasilEgipto
2007 Argentina Rep. ChecaCanada
2005 Argentina NigeriaHolanda
2003 Brasil EspañaEmiratos Arabes
2001 Argentina GhanaArgentina
1999 España JaponNigeria
1997 Argentina UruguayMalasia
1995 Argentina BrasilQatar
1993 Brasil GhanaAustralia
1991 Portugal BrasilPortugal
1989 Portugal NigeriaArabia Saudita
1987 Yugoslavia Alemania Fed.Chile
1985 Brasil EspañaURSS
1983 Brasil ArgentinaMexico
1981 Alemania Fed. QatarAustralia
1979 Argentina URSSJapon
1977 URSS MexicoTunez
Campeones
PaísCampeónSubcampeón
Argentina61
Brasil54
Portugal20
Ghana12
España12
URSS11
Alemania11
Yugoslavia10
Serbia10
Francia10
Inglaterra10